Huawei 4G/LTE, 5G Wireless, Huawei Core Network, OptiX OSN Reseller

JEMSdata, acquired by 1COM in 2007, buys sells and trades network and telecom equipment worldwide in over 30 countries, dealing primarily in Huawei Core Network, Huawei OptiX OSN Optical Transmission Switching, and Huawei Wireless; 3G, 4G/LTE to 5G.

Over 5,200 Huawei parts in STOCK with LEAD TIMES of 2 to 7 days

sales@1com.com

A 29-year history with hundreds of satisfied clients worldwide assures quick and prompt delivery of equipment, and/or needed services providing customers with NEW-Over-stock surplus Huawei spares or USED-Refurbished Huawei at deep-discounts. We look forward to making contact and discussing your needs, either buying or selling.
Let us work for you, we know you will be pleased with the results.

29 years secondary-market telecom equipment reseller: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Huawei, Nokia, Nortel and more
20 years sourcing telecom equipment in Asia: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Huawei and Nokia/NSN reseller
14 years Huawei Core-Network, Optical Transmission OSN 8800, OSN 9800 and wireless reseller
14 years Huawei Fiber Optic Transceivers SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28 reseller
2 years Huawei Channel Partner

1COM offers End-to-end-Solutions ‘E2ES’ solutions; Core Network design. Wireless Services for Machine-to-Machine M2M, Open-Source VOIP. Huawei GGSN, SSGN, PDSN, HSS, MSS, USN, UGW, MSC, BSC/BTS/DBS, SingleRAN wireless design and install, Optical transmission and add-on services for CoreNet listed. We design mobile wireless networks, install mobile wireless networks, deinstallation of wireless networks and offer support, training and maintenance contracts.

sales@1com.com

1COM PaCo/Packet Core Solution/Services:
Huawei USN9810, SGSN9810, Huawei UGW9811, Huawei CG9812, GN/GP Huawei DNS9816, Huawei LAN Switch S9303, Huawei Eudemon 8080E, Huawei UPCC, Nokia WNG9900 Data Analytic Tool, PeerApp CDN system, Google GGC, Big-IP f5 VIPRION-Based GI DNS

1COM Packet Switch (PS) Core Operations:
▪ Manage PS operations including resource management, training planning and staff performance management and spare part management
▪ Provide technical support for PS system including data management, configuration management for PS network elements, network system design and review, planning for KPI data and node configuration, change requests to ensure systems running 24/7
▪ Troubleshooting and problem analysis and problem solving
▪ Prepare operation MML scripts for PS nodes or method of procedure (MOP) for CR by PS as required by ongoing projects such as QoS optimization on various NEs: HLR/HSS, SGSN, RAN, internal parameter changes either on SGSN or GGSN, or datacom networks
▪ Implement CR related to PS part mentioned in the CR and support CR
▪ Coordinated with RA team, Billing team, TADIG team, RAN team, and BI team on the issue of anomalies of data usage of both local and roaming subscribers
▪ Submit weekly activities, status and ad-hoc technical incident reports
▪ Work process/change/problem management for all network Issues with follow-up
▪ Submit CR for any operation to NOC for review and approval
▪ Project Handover for planning team from planning team(s) or vendor(s)

1COM’s offers Disaster Recovery Solutions with offshore redundancy spare parts warehousing and deployment solutions

sales@1com.com

1COM VAS/support
Huawei SMC, Huawei SMGW, Huawei MMSC, Huawei MDSP, Huawei VASCloud, Huawei RBT, Globitel USSDGW, Apliman Collect Call/ICA Zero, Anam Off-net Anti-Spam, Movius ICE (VMS/CBN/MCN), Invigo ADM, PowerMe Mobile Message Manager, SpiceDigital SMS-Based Chat system, Comtech Telecommunications LBS systems

JEMSdata has large inventories of Huawei Core Network, Microwave and OptiX OSN Optical Transmission, Wireless, Huawei SingleRAN, eNodeB, RRU, BTS3900, DBS3900, BBU3900, BBU3910, BBU5900, UBBPd6, UMPTb2, UBBPg, UMPTg, WD22BMPT5, BBU5900, AAU5613, HAAU5213, AAU5636, AAU5319, AAU5613, AAU5619, AAU5639, AAU5639W, RRU3908, RRU3959 02311BPE, RRU5509t, MSC, MSS, BSC6800, BSC6900, HLR, GGSN, IMS, UMG8900, MSOFTX3000, HSS9860, NE40-X3, USN9810 ATAE, OSTA 2.0, SGSN9810, UGW9811, CG9812, iM2000, DNS9816, PDSN9660, CG9812, HUAWEI RTN620, RTN910, RTN950, HUAWEI Optix OSN3500, OSN6800, OSN8800, OSN9800, OSN7500, USN9810, GGSN9811, ATAE OSTA 2.0 GSM, WCDMA, LTE, UMTS, eNodeB, Single RAN, Huawei Transponders, Fiber Optic Transceivers seller, SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP, QSFP28, CPE, B2368-66 Huawei Distributor, New and Used Reseller, Used Telecom Equipment Reseller

sales@1com.com

Huawei Core Network, OptiX OSN8800, OptiX OSN9800 Optical Transmission and Huawei Wireless Telecom Equipment Reseller. We buy used Huawei telecom equipment. Buyer and seller of new and used Huawei Base Stations

Huawei S9300 Terabit Routing Switch

Huawei S9300 Terabit Routing Switch for sale
sales@1com.com
Model Description Total Quantity
S9300 Terabit Routing Switch (V200R002)
Hardware Basic Configuration
LE0BN66EDC N66E DC Assembly Rack(Four 40A outputs,maximum 1600W per output,600X600X2200mm) 9
LE0KS9306 S9306 Assembly Chassis 9
Main Control Unit
LE0D00SRUB00 S9306/S9312 Main Control Unit B,Supporting Clock 18
100/1000BASE-X Interface Card
LE0MG24SA 24-Port 100/1000BASE-X Interface Card(SA,SFP) 14
LE0MG48SA 48-Port 100/1000BASE-X Interface Card(EA,SFP) 10
10GBASE-X Interface Card
LE2D2X08SED4 8-Port 10GBASE-X Interface Card(ED,SFP+) 10
Optical Transceiver
FE-SFP Optical Transceiver
SFP-FE-SX-MM1310 Optical Transceiver,SFP,100M/155M,Multi-mode Module(1310nm,2km,LC) 39
LE0MPSD16 1600W DC Power Module(Gray) 55
Software
LE1SMS229300 S9300 Basic SW,V200R002 9
Document
LE1IV2R2C0E0 S9300 S9300E Terabit Routing Switch V200R002C00 Product Documentation 9
Installation Material
Optional Patch Cord
F000FSL00 Optical Patch Cord(PCS) 78
Power Cable
C1016YG00 Wire,450/750V,60227 IEC 02(RV)16mm^2,yellow green,85A,With a package exempted from fumigating(per meter) 90
C1016BL00 Wire,450/750V,60227 IEC 02(RV)16mm^2,blue,85A,With a package exempted from fumigating(per meter) 180
C1016BK00 Wire,450/750V,60227 IEC 02(RV)16mm^2,black,85A,With a package exempted from fumigating(per meter) 180
Huawei S9300 Terabit Routing Switch for sale