Huawei 4G/LTE, 5G Wireless, Huawei Core Network, OptiX OSN Reseller

JEMSdata, acquired by 1COM in 2007, buys sells and trades network and telecom equipment worldwide in over 30 countries, dealing primarily in Huawei Core Network, Huawei OptiX OSN Optical Transmission Switching, and Huawei Wireless; 3G, 4G/LTE to 5G.

Over 5,200 Huawei parts in STOCK with LEAD TIMES of 2 to 7 days

sales@1com.com

A 29-year history with hundreds of satisfied clients worldwide assures quick and prompt delivery of equipment, and/or needed services providing customers with NEW-Over-stock surplus Huawei spares or USED-Refurbished Huawei at deep-discounts. We look forward to making contact and discussing your needs, either buying or selling.
Let us work for you, we know you will be pleased with the results.

29 years secondary-market telecom equipment reseller: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Huawei, Nokia, Nortel and more
20 years sourcing telecom equipment in Asia: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Huawei and Nokia/NSN reseller
14 years Huawei Core-Network, Optical Transmission OSN 8800, OSN 9800 and wireless reseller
14 years Huawei Fiber Optic Transceivers SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28 reseller
2 years Huawei Channel Partner

1COM offers End-to-end-Solutions ‘E2ES’ solutions; Core Network design. Wireless Services for Machine-to-Machine M2M, Open-Source VOIP. Huawei GGSN, SSGN, PDSN, HSS, MSS, USN, UGW, MSC, BSC/BTS/DBS, SingleRAN wireless design and install, Optical transmission and add-on services for CoreNet listed. We design mobile wireless networks, install mobile wireless networks, deinstallation of wireless networks and offer support, training and maintenance contracts.

sales@1com.com

1COM PaCo/Packet Core Solution/Services:
Huawei USN9810, SGSN9810, Huawei UGW9811, Huawei CG9812, GN/GP Huawei DNS9816, Huawei LAN Switch S9303, Huawei Eudemon 8080E, Huawei UPCC, Nokia WNG9900 Data Analytic Tool, PeerApp CDN system, Google GGC, Big-IP f5 VIPRION-Based GI DNS

1COM Packet Switch (PS) Core Operations:
▪ Manage PS operations including resource management, training planning and staff performance management and spare part management
▪ Provide technical support for PS system including data management, configuration management for PS network elements, network system design and review, planning for KPI data and node configuration, change requests to ensure systems running 24/7
▪ Troubleshooting and problem analysis and problem solving
▪ Prepare operation MML scripts for PS nodes or method of procedure (MOP) for CR by PS as required by ongoing projects such as QoS optimization on various NEs: HLR/HSS, SGSN, RAN, internal parameter changes either on SGSN or GGSN, or datacom networks
▪ Implement CR related to PS part mentioned in the CR and support CR
▪ Coordinated with RA team, Billing team, TADIG team, RAN team, and BI team on the issue of anomalies of data usage of both local and roaming subscribers
▪ Submit weekly activities, status and ad-hoc technical incident reports
▪ Work process/change/problem management for all network Issues with follow-up
▪ Submit CR for any operation to NOC for review and approval
▪ Project Handover for planning team from planning team(s) or vendor(s)

1COM’s offers Disaster Recovery Solutions with offshore redundancy spare parts warehousing and deployment solutions

sales@1com.com

1COM VAS/support
Huawei SMC, Huawei SMGW, Huawei MMSC, Huawei MDSP, Huawei VASCloud, Huawei RBT, Globitel USSDGW, Apliman Collect Call/ICA Zero, Anam Off-net Anti-Spam, Movius ICE (VMS/CBN/MCN), Invigo ADM, PowerMe Mobile Message Manager, SpiceDigital SMS-Based Chat system, Comtech Telecommunications LBS systems

JEMSdata has large inventories of Huawei Core Network, Microwave and OptiX OSN Optical Transmission, Wireless, Huawei SingleRAN, eNodeB, RRU, BTS3900, DBS3900, BBU3900, BBU3910, BBU5900, UBBPd6, UMPTb2, UBBPg, UMPTg, WD22BMPT5, BBU5900, AAU5613, HAAU5213, AAU5636, AAU5319, AAU5613, AAU5619, AAU5639, AAU5639W, RRU3908, RRU3959 02311BPE, RRU5509t, MSC, MSS, BSC6800, BSC6900, HLR, GGSN, IMS, UMG8900, MSOFTX3000, HSS9860, NE40-X3, USN9810 ATAE, OSTA 2.0, SGSN9810, UGW9811, CG9812, iM2000, DNS9816, PDSN9660, CG9812, HUAWEI RTN620, RTN910, RTN950, HUAWEI Optix OSN3500, OSN6800, OSN8800, OSN9800, OSN7500, USN9810, GGSN9811, ATAE OSTA 2.0 GSM, WCDMA, LTE, UMTS, eNodeB, Single RAN, Huawei Transponders, Fiber Optic Transceivers seller, SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP, QSFP28, CPE, B2368-66 Huawei Distributor, New and Used Reseller, Used Telecom Equipment Reseller

sales@1com.com

Huawei Core Network, OptiX OSN8800, OptiX OSN9800 Optical Transmission and Huawei Wireless Telecom Equipment Reseller. We buy used Huawei telecom equipment. Buyer and seller of new and used Huawei Base Stations

Plug-n-Play LTE

Plug-n-Play LTE

1COM offers LTE Plug-n-Play 4G/LTE wireless solutions with Drop-n-Go Deployment. As simple as WiFi with LTE security.

Patented architecture and innovative award winning Virtualized EPC Technology. Each 1COM LTE deployment includes integrated EPC and IMS core within each eNodeB delivering ‘Coreless LTE’

This breakthrough technology enables simple Drop-n-Go deployments. 1COM’s LTE rugged, self-enclosed compact design is well suited for private indoor or outdoor LTE usage.

1COM’s LTE Plug-n-Play can be interconnected with a simple IP connection to form a homogeneous meshed IP-network spanning dozens to hundreds of sites.

KEY BENEFITS:
• LTE Plug-n-Play” deployment as simple as Wi-Fi but with added LTE security, quality of service, and performance
• LTE is behind your firewall, running on your existing network
• Lowest cost per GB accelerates OPEX savings via distributed virtualized EPC
• Rugged compact design enclosures for indoor or outdoor usage
• 1COM LTE is available on 3.65GHz
• 1COM LTE enables affordable connectivity

Data Throughput
Overall per sector throughput per carrier
4G/LTE
LTE Speeds @ 20 MHz 110Mbps DL/70Mbps UL
LTE Speeds @ 10 MHz 90Mbps DL/50Mbps UL
LTE Speeds @ 5 MHz 55Mbps DL/30Mbps UL
3.5G
HSPDA 3.5G per sector – 10-12 Mbps throughput with voice and SMS.
The data throughput also dependent on modem/handset device category. Higher category devices obtain higher speeds.
LTE Radio License
Radio licenses on FDD radios are required.
Radio Licenses are not required on TDD.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Working Frequency: 3650MHz-3700MHz
Working Bandwidth: 5MHZ/10MHZ/15MHZ/20MHZ
Capacity: Peak rate: 90Mbps DL/40Mbps UL@20MHz; 96 (2W) active users; Single 1G Base T Ethernet Connection
Mobility: ≤ 20Km/h
Output Power (TOC) Up to 2W (2 x 1W)
Receiver Sensitivity: -105dBm
Synchronization Mode: GPS, IEEE1588

Weight (DC) < 4 kg Dimension (H x W x L) 120mm (H) x 310mm (W) x 400mm (L) Power Input 100-277 vAC, 50/60Hz, 2.3A max DC48V, 0-4.17A Power Dissipation 500mw power out Temperature Outdoor -20oC to +55oC Relative Humidity 5% to 95% Waterproof/Dust proof IP65 (IP67 Optional) Heat Dissipation Natural Cooling MTTR 1 Hour Availability 99.999714% Downtime Duration < 1.481min/year MTBF > 350,000 hours

For more information:

sales@1com.com

WORLD’S ONLY PLUG-N-PLAY LTE

Plug-n-Play LTE

Huawei Baseband units for sale

Huawei Baseband units for sale
sales@1com.com
Huawei 03057155 UBBPe4
Huawei 03057157 UBBPe6
Huawei 03022HEM UBBPd6
Huawei 03021HPR WBBPf4
Huawei 03020QYR WBBPd2
Huawei 03054885 UMPTb1
Huawei 03055702 UMPTb9
Huawei 03021HPJ LBBPd2
Huawei 03054888 UMPTb2
Huawei Baseband units

NEW Huawei RRU3908 V2 850MHz Qty 500+ in stock

Huawei RRU3908 B05 850MHz V2 for MULTI-MODE 850MHz 48V
sales@1com.com
Quantity 500+ NEW in stock

SingleRAN 02319644 MRRU for Multi-Mode 850MHz
RRU3908 version 2 WD5M85MRRU02 2319644
NEW in CRATES, QTY 500+ units in stock
WD5M85MRRU02 850
Part Number 02319644
Huawei RRU3908 850MHz

Huawei Core Network spare parts for sale

Huawei Core Network spare parts for sale
sales@1com.com
SF-ALUI Alarm Unit
SF-IFMI IP Forward Module
SF-FCCU Call Control Module
SF-SIUI System Interface Unit
SF-CDBI Central Data Base Unit
SF-SMUI System Management Unit
CB-TSS Test System of Subscriber
KW-UPWR PSM Subrack Power Module
SF-HSCI Hot-Swap And Control Unit
SF-MSGI Multimedia Signaling Gateway
UG0D00FCLK00 Fixed Network Clock Unit
SF-BFII Back Insert FE Interface Unit
UG-FNET Fixed Network Packet Switch Unit
SF-MRCA2 Fixed Network Media Resource Control Unit
SF-MRIA1 Fixed Network Media Resource Interface Unit
UG-FG10 Fixed Network 1-port GE Optical Interface Card
UG-FS2L Fixed Network 2-155M SDH/SONET Optical Interface
UG-FCMF Fixed Network Front Connection Maintenance Unit
UG-FSPF Fixed Network Front Signalling Processing Unit
H3-PV8 V5 Protocol Processing Main Control Board-8E1
UG-FE32 Fixed Network 32E1 Port TDM Interface Board
UG0D00FHRU00 Fixed Network High-speed Routing Unit
UG-FOMU Fixed Network Operation Maintenance Unit
UG-FVPB2 Fixed Network Voice Processing Unit B
UG-UG02S2L S2L 2*155M SDH optical interface baord
Huawei Core Network spare parts for sale

Huawei RRU for sale, RRU3252, RRU3908, RRU3256, RRU3832

Huawei RRU for sale
sales@1com.com
02310UNV 02310UNV HUAWEI RRU3252, 2300Mhz 6 NEW
2313409 2313409 HUAWEI RRU 3801c QWEM5RRUE RRU.B1.A.20W.1T2R2-2C SFP.1250.AC220V 3 USED
02319446 Y 2319446 HUAWEI XRRU B20 0800 B 080 2T2R X/XC 4 NEW
2319644 2319644 HUAWEI RRU3908 V2 WD5M85MRRU02 300+ NEW in Original boxes/crates
2319644 2319644 HUAWEI RRU3908 V2 WD5M85MRRU03 200 USED
2102313409 QWEM5RRUE HUAWEI 2102313409 RRU.B1.A.20W.1T2R.2/2C.SFP.1250.AC220V 2 USED
02310LMH 02310LMH HUAWEI RRU;RRU3256 4T4R 80MHZ LTE TDD 2300MHZ 46 USED
02310LYX 02310LYX HUAWEI RRU3832 WCDMA-LTE 2x 60W RRU B01-2100.Z.120 2T4R.X/XC.SFP DC 18 USED
Huawei RRU for sale

Huawei Family of Network Products Icons PDF datasheet

Huawei Family of Network Products Icons PDF datasheet
sales@1com.com
>>>Huawei Network Product Family Icons<<<

Huawei 8T8R RRU

Huawei 8T8R RRU for sale
sales@1com.com
RRU3168 1900MHz LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3168 RRU
RRU3278 3500MHz band 42-3700 Band 43 LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3278 RRU
RRU3279 2300MHz band 40-2500 Band 41-2600 Band 38 LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3279
RRU3278u 3500MHz band 42 LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3278u RRU
RRU3253 2600MHz band 38 LTE, TDD 8T8R RRU3253 RRU
RRU3259 2600MHz LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3259 RRU
Huawei 8T8R RRU