Huawei Core, OptiX OSN, BTS/DBS 3G, 4G/LTE, 5G Wireless Reseller

JEMSdata, acquired by 1COM in 2007, buys sells and trades network and telecom equipment worldwide in over 30 countries, dealing primarily in Huawei Core Network, Huawei OptiX OSN Optical Transmission Switching, and Huawei Wireless; 2G, 3G, 4G/LTE to 5G.

sales@1com.com

A 29-year history with hundreds of satisfied clients worldwide assures quick and prompt delivery of equipment, and/or needed services providing customers with NEW-Over-stock surplus Huawei spares or USED-Refurbished Huawei at deep-discounts. We look forward to making contact and discussing your needs, either buying or selling.
Let us work for you, we know you will be pleased with the results.

29 years secondary-market telecom equipment reseller: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Huawei, Nokia, Nortel and more
20 years sourcing telecom equipment in Asia: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Huawei and Nokia/NSN reseller
14 years Huawei Core-Network, Optical Transmission OSN 8800, OSN 9800 and wireless reseller
12 years Huawei Fiber Optic Transceivers SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28 reseller
2 years Huawei Channel Partner

1COM offers End-to-end-Solutions ‘E2ES’ solutions; Core Network design. Wireless Services for Machine-to-Machine M2M, Open-Source VOIP. Huawei GGSN, SSGN, PDSN, HSS, MSS, USN, UGW, MSC, BSC/BTS/DBS, SingleRAN wireless design and install, Optical transmission and add-on services for CoreNet listed. We design mobile wireless networks, install mobile wireless networks, deinstallation of wireless networks and offer support, training and maintenance contracts.

1COM PaCo/Packet Core Solution/Services:
Huawei USN9810, SGSN9810, Huawei UGW9811, Huawei CG9812, GN/GP Huawei DNS9816, Huawei LAN Switch S9303, Huawei Eudemon 8080E, Huawei UPCC, Nokia WNG9900 Data Analytic Tool, PeerApp CDN system, Google GGC, Big-IP f5 VIPRION-Based GI DNS

1COM Packet Switch (PS) Core Operations:
▪ Manage PS operations including resource management, training planning and staff performance management and spare part management
▪ Provide technical support for PS system including data management, configuration management for PS network elements, network system design and review, planning for KPI data and node configuration, change requests to ensure systems running 24/7
▪ Troubleshooting and problem analysis and problem solving
▪ Prepare operation MML scripts for PS nodes or method of procedure (MOP) for CR by PS as required by ongoing projects such as QoS optimization on various NEs: HLR/HSS, SGSN, RAN, internal parameter changes either on SGSN or GGSN, or datacom networks
▪ Implement CR related to PS part mentioned in the CR and support CR
▪ Coordinated with RA team, Billing team, TADIG team, RAN team, and BI team on the issue of anomalies of data usage of both local and roaming subscribers
▪ Submit weekly activities, status and ad-hoc technical incident reports
▪ Work process/change/problem management for all network Issues with follow-up
▪ Submit CR for any operation to NOC for review and approval
▪ Project Handover for planning team from planning team(s) or vendor(s)

1COM’s offers Disaster Recovery Solutions with offshore redundancy spare parts warehousing and deployment solutions in Australia and New Zealand

1COM VAS/support
Huawei SMC, Huawei SMGW, Huawei MMSC, Huawei MDSP, Huawei VASCloud, Huawei RBT, Globitel USSDGW, Apliman Collect Call/ICA Zero, Anam Off-net Anti-Spam, Movius ICE (VMS/CBN/MCN), Invigo ADM, PowerMe Mobile Message Manager, SpiceDigital SMS-Based Chat system, Comtech Telecommunications LBS systems

sales@1com.com

JEMSdata has large inventories of Huawei Core Network, Microwave and OptiX OSN Optical Transmission, Wireless, Huawei SingleRAN, eNodeB, RRU, BTS3900, DBS3900, BBU3900, BBU3910, BBU5900, UBBPd6, UMPTb2, UBBPg, UMPTg, WD22BMPT5, BBU5900, AAU5613, HAAU5213, AAU5636, RRU3908, MSC, MSS, BSC6800, BSC6900, HLR, GGSN, IMS, UMG8900, MSOFTX3000, HSS9860, NE40-X3, USN9810 ATAE, OSTA 2.0, SGSN9810, UGW9811, CG9812, iM2000, DNS9816, PDSN9660, CG9812, HUAWEI RTN620, RTN910, RTN950, HUAWEI Optix OSN3500, OSN6800, OSN8800, OSN9800, OSN7500, USN9810, GGSN9811, ATAE OSTA 2.0 GSM, WCDMA, LTE, UMTS, eNodeB, Single RAN, Huawei Transponders, Fiber Optic Transceivers seller, SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP, QSFP28, CPE, B2368-66 Huawei Distributor, New and Used Reseller, Used Telecom Equipment Reseller

Huawei Core Network, OptiX OSN8800, OptiX OSN 9800 Optical Transmission and Huawei Wireless Telecom Equipment Reseller. We buy used Huawei telecom equipment. Buyer and seller of new and used Huawei Base Stations

UBIQUITI for sale

UBIQUITI for sale
sales@1com.com
Large QTYs NEW in BOX

UBIQUITI DAF-5X
UBIQUITI DAM-5G16-120
UBIQUITI DCRM-P
UBIQUITI DCRM-P
UBIQUITI DER-X-SFP
UBIQUITI DES-24-LITE
UBIQUITI DINS-8023AF-I
UBIQUITI DNBE-5-AC-GEN2
UBIQUITI DNBE-M5-16
UBIQUITI DNBE-M5-19
UBIQUITI DPBE-M5-300
UBIQUITI DPBM5
UBIQUITI DPOE-24-12W
UBIQUITI DPOE-24-24W-G
UBIQUITI DR5AC-PTP
UBIQUITI DRD-5G30
UBIQUITI DTC-CARRIER
UBIQUITI DTC-CON
UBIQUITI DTC-PRO
UBIQUITI DUAP-AC-EDU
UBIQUITI DUAP-AC-LITE-5
UBIQUITI DUAP-AC-LR-5
UBIQUITI DUAP-AC-LR-5
UBIQUITI DUAP-AC-LR-5
UBIQUITI DUAP-PRO-3
UBIQUITI DUBNT-AF-5U
UBIQUITI DUBNT-BULM2-TI
UBIQUITI DUBNT-ERLITE-3
UBIQUITI DUBNT-MPOWER-PRO
UBIQUITI DUBNT-NANOMOUNT
UBIQUITI DUBNT-POE-24
UBIQUITI DUBNT-RCKM5
UBIQUITI DUBNT-RCKM5
UBIQUITI DUBNT-RCKM5-TI
UBIQUITI DUBNT-TS-8-PRO
UBIQUITI DUBNT-TS-8-PRO
UBIQUITI DUBNT-UAP-AC-3
UBIQUITI DUBNT-UAP-IN
UBIQUITI DUBNT-UAP-PRO
UBIQUITI DUBNT-UVP-EXE
UBIQUITI DUBNT-UVP-PRO
UBIQUITI for sale

Huawei RRU3268 800MHz Band 20 for sale

Huawei RRU3268 800MHz V3 FDD Band 20
sales@1com.com
Large Quantities in stock
Huawei RRU3268 800MHz 2x40W 2T2R 02310QDG and 02311LDE
RRU3268 WD5MLRUA8K0 WD5M08326800 LRRU V3 Single-mode Multi-carriers Remote Radio Unit
RRU3268 supports two carriers
RX 832MHz to 862MHz
TX 791MHz to 821MHZ
IBW 20MHz
FDD NB-IoT LM 2T2R 12V 2.3A
1-Way Receiver Sensitivity -106.4dBm
2-Way Receiver Sensitivity -109.2dBm
Power consumption of the DBS3900 Version D, -48V configured with RRU3628 800MHz:
3 x 20 MHz 2T2R, Output Power 2x40W
Typical Power Consumption: 845W
Maximum Power Consumption 1085W
Input Power: –48 V DC; voltage range: –36 V DC to –57 V DC
Dimensions 40x30x10cm 12L
Weight 14kg
2 CPRI ports CPRI data rate Topology
1.25 Gbit/s, 2.5 Gbit/s, or 4.9 Gbit/s Star, chain, or ring
Cascading capability:
When the rate at the CPRI port is 1.25 Gbit/s: Cascading is not supported.
When the rate at the CPRI port is 2.5 Gbit/s: Three levels are supported if the cell bandwidth is less than or equal to 5 MHz.
Two levels are supported if the cell bandwidth is 10 MHz.
Cascading is not recommended if the cell bandwidth is greater than or equal to 15 MHz.
When the rate at the CPRI port is 4.9 Gbit/s: Four levels are supported if the cell bandwidth is less than or equal to 10 MHz.
Two levels are supported if the cell bandwidth is greater than or equal to 15 MHz.
Maximum Distance from the BBU
-When the LBBPc, LBBPd1 or UBBPd3 is configured to 20 km
-When the LBBPd2 or UBBPd4 is configured: 40 km
-When the LBBPd3, UBBPd5, or UBBPd6 is configured:
-Cell quantity ≤ 3: 40 km
-Cell quantity ≥ 4: 20 km
Huawei RRU3268 800MHz Band 20 for sale