Huawei Core, OptiX OSN Transmission and Wireless Reseller

JEMSdata, acquired by 1COM in 2007, buys sells and trades network and telecom equipment worldwide in over 30 countries, dealing primarily in Huawei Core Network, Huawei OptiX OSN Optical Transmission Switching, and Huawei Wireless; 2G, 3G, 4G/LTE to 5G.

sales@1com.com

A 29-year history with hundreds of satisfied clients worldwide assures quick and prompt delivery of equipment, and/or needed services providing customers with NEW-Over-stock surplus Huawei spares or USED-Refurbished Huawei at deep-discounts. We look forward to making contact and discussing your needs, either buying or selling.
Let us work for you, we know you will be pleased with the results.

29 years secondary-market telecom equipment reseller: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Huawei, Nokia, Nortel and more
20 years sourcing telecom equipment in Asia: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Huawei and Nokia/NSN reseller
14 years Huawei Core-Network, Optical Transmission OSN 8800, OSN 9800 and wireless reseller
12 years Huawei Fiber Optic Transceivers SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28 reseller
2 years Huawei Channel Partner

1COM offers End-to-end-Solutions ‘E2ES’ solutions; Core Network design. Wireless Services for Machine-to-Machine M2M, Open-Source VOIP. Huawei GGSN, SSGN, PDSN, HSS, MSS, USN, UGW, MSC, BSC/BTS/DBS, SingleRAN wireless design and install, Optical transmission and add-on services for CoreNet listed. We design mobile wireless networks, install mobile wireless networks, deinstallation of wireless networks and offer support, training and maintenance contracts.

1COM PaCo/Packet Core Solution/Services:
Huawei USN9810, SGSN9810, Huawei UGW9811, Huawei CG9812, GN/GP Huawei DNS9816, Huawei LAN Switch S9303, Huawei Eudemon 8080E, Huawei UPCC, Nokia WNG9900 Data Analytic Tool, PeerApp CDN system, Google GGC, Big-IP f5 VIPRION-Based GI DNS

1COM Packet Switch (PS) Core Operations:
▪ Manage PS operations including resource management, training planning and staff performance management and spare part management
▪ Provide technical support for PS system including data management, configuration management for PS network elements, network system design and review, planning for KPI data and node configuration, change requests to ensure systems running 24/7
▪ Troubleshooting and problem analysis and problem solving
▪ Prepare operation MML scripts for PS nodes or method of procedure (MOP) for CR by PS as required by ongoing projects such as QoS optimization on various NEs: HLR/HSS, SGSN, RAN, internal parameter changes either on SGSN or GGSN, or datacom networks
▪ Implement CR related to PS part mentioned in the CR and support CR
▪ Coordinated with RA team, Billing team, TADIG team, RAN team, and BI team on the issue of anomalies of data usage of both local and roaming subscribers
▪ Submit weekly activities, status and ad-hoc technical incident reports
▪ Work process/change/problem management for all network Issues with follow-up
▪ Submit CR for any operation to NOC for review and approval
▪ Project Handover for planning team from planning team(s) or vendor(s)

1COM’s offers Disaster Recovery Solutions with offshore redundancy spare parts warehousing and deployment solutions in Australia and New Zealand

1COM VAS/support
Huawei SMC, Huawei SMGW, Huawei MMSC, Huawei MDSP, Huawei VASCloud, Huawei RBT, Globitel USSDGW, Apliman Collect Call/ICA Zero, Anam Off-net Anti-Spam, Movius ICE (VMS/CBN/MCN), Invigo ADM, PowerMe Mobile Message Manager, SpiceDigital SMS-Based Chat system, Comtech Telecommunications LBS systems

sales@1com.com

JEMSdata has large inventories of Huawei Core Network, Microwave and OptiX OSN Optical Transmission, Wireless, Huawei SingleRAN, eNodeB, RRU, BTS3900, DBS3900, BBU3900, BBU3910, BBU5900, UBBPd6, UMPTb2, UBBPg, UMPTg, WD22BMPT5, BBU5900, AAU5613, HAAU5213, RRU3908 V2, MSC, MSS, BSC6800, BSC6900, HLR, GGSN, IMS, UMG8900, MSOFTX3000, HSS9860, NE40-X3, USN9810 ATAE, OSTA 2.0, SGSN9810, UGW9811, CG9812, iM2000, DNS9816, PDSN9660, CG9812, HUAWEI RTN620, RTN910, RTN950, HUAWEI Optix OSN3500, OSN6800, OSN8800, OSN9800, OSN7500, USN9810, GGSN9811, ATAE OSTA 2.0 GSM, WCDMA, LTE, UMTS, eNodeB, Single RAN, Huawei Transponders, Fiber Optic Transceivers seller, SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP, QSFP28, CPE, B2368-66 Huawei Distributor, New and Used Reseller, Used Telecom Equipment Reseller

Huawei Core Network, OptiX OSN8800, OptiX OSN 9800 Optical Transmission and Huawei Wireless Telecom Equipment Reseller. We buy used Huawei telecom equipment. Buyer and seller of new and used Huawei Base Stations

1COM Plug-n-Play LTE

1COM Plug-n-Play LTE

1COM offers LTE Plug-n-Play 4G/LTE wireless solutions with Drop-n-Go Deployment. As simple as WiFi with LTE security.

Patented architecture and innovative award winning Virtualized EPC Technology. Each 1COM LTE deployment includes integrated EPC and IMS core within each eNodeB delivering ‘Coreless LTE’

This breakthrough technology enables simple Drop-n-Go deployments. 1COM’s LTE rugged, self-enclosed compact design is well suited for private indoor or outdoor LTE usage.

1COM’s LTE Plug-n-Play can be interconnected with a simple IP connection to form a homogeneous meshed IP-network spanning dozens to hundreds of sites.

KEY BENEFITS:
• LTE Plug-n-Play” deployment as simple as Wi-Fi but with added LTE security, quality of service, and performance
• LTE is behind your firewall, running on your existing network
• Lowest cost per GB accelerates OPEX savings via distributed virtualized EPC
• Rugged compact design enclosures for indoor or outdoor usage
• 1COM LTE is available on 3.65GHz
• 1COM LTE enables affordable connectivity

Data Throughput
Overall per sector throughput per carrier
4G/LTE
LTE Speeds @ 20 MHz 110Mbps DL/70Mbps UL
LTE Speeds @ 10 MHz 90Mbps DL/50Mbps UL
LTE Speeds @ 5 MHz 55Mbps DL/30Mbps UL
3.5G
HSPDA 3.5G per sector – 10-12 Mbps throughput with voice and SMS.
The data throughput also dependent on modem/handset device category. Higher category devices obtain higher speeds.
LTE Radio License
Radio licenses on FDD radios are required.
Radio Licenses are not required on TDD.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Working Frequency: 3650MHz-3700MHz
Working Bandwidth: 5MHZ/10MHZ/15MHZ/20MHZ
Capacity: Peak rate: 90Mbps DL/40Mbps UL@20MHz; 96 (2W) active users; Single 1G Base T Ethernet Connection
Mobility: ≤ 20Km/h
Output Power (TOC) Up to 2W (2 x 1W)
Receiver Sensitivity: -105dBm
Synchronization Mode: GPS, IEEE1588

Weight (DC) < 4 kg Dimension (H x W x L) 120mm (H) x 310mm (W) x 400mm (L) Power Input 100-277 vAC, 50/60Hz, 2.3A max DC48V, 0-4.17A Power Dissipation 500mw power out Temperature Outdoor -20oC to +55oC Relative Humidity 5% to 95% Waterproof/Dust proof IP65 (IP67 Optional) Heat Dissipation Natural Cooling MTTR 1 Hour Availability 99.999714% Downtime Duration < 1.481min/year MTBF > 350,000 hours

For more information:

sales@1com.com

1COM, WORLD’S ONLY PLUG-N-PLAY LTE

1COM Plug-n-Play LTE

Huawei RRU3908 V2 850MHz Qty 500+ in stock

Huawei RRU3908 B05 850MHz V2 for MULTI-MODE 850MHz 48V
sales@1com.com
SingleRAN 02319644 MRRU for Multi-Mode 850MHz
RRU3908 version 2 WD5M85MRRU02 2319644
NEW in CRATES, QTY 500+ units in stock
WD5M85MRRU02 850
Part Number 02319644
Huawei RRU3908 850MHz