Huawei Core, OptiX OSN Transmission and Wireless Reseller

JEMSdata, acquired by 1COM in 2007, buys sells and trades network and telecom equipment worldwide in over 30 countries, dealing primarily in Huawei Core Network, Huawei OptiX OSN Optical Transmission Switching, and Huawei Wireless; 2G, 3G, 4G/LTE to 5G.

sales@1com.com

A 28-year history with hundreds of satisfied clients worldwide assures quick and prompt delivery of equipment, and/or needed services providing customers with NEW-Over-stock surplus Huawei spares or USED-Refurbished Huawei at deep-discounts. We look forward to making contact and discussing your needs, either buying or selling.
Let us work for you, we know you will be pleased with the results.

28 years secondary-market telecom equipment reseller: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson, Huawei, Nokia, Nortel and more
19 years sourcing telecom equipment in Asia: Alcatel-Lucent, Ericsson and Nokia/NSN reseller
13 years Huawei Core-Network, Optical Transmission OSN 8800, OSN 9800 and wireless reseller
10 years Huawei Fiber Optic Transceivers SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28 reseller
2 years Huawei Channel Partner

JEMSdata offers End-to-end-Solutions ‘E2ES’ solutions; Core Network design. Wireless Services for Machine-to-Machine M2M, Open-Source VOIP. Huawei GGSN, SSGN, PDSN, HSS, MSS, USN, UGW, MSC, BSC/BTS/DBS, SingleRAN wireless design and install, Optical transmission and add-on services for CoreNet listed. We design mobile wireless networks, install mobile wireless networks, deinstallation of wireless networks and offer support, training and maintenance contracts.

sales@1com.com

JEMSdata has large inventories of Huawei Core Network, Microwave and OptiX OSN Optical Transmission, Wireless, Huawei SingleRAN, eNodeB, RRU, BTS3900, DBS3900, BBU3900, BBU3910, BBU5900, UBBPd6, UMPTb2, UBBPg, UMPTg, WD22BMPT5, BBU5900, AAU5613, HAAU5213, RRU3908 V2, MSC, MSS, BSC6800, BSC6900, HLR, GGSN, IMS, UMG8900, MSOFTX3000, HSS9860, NE40-X3, USN9810 ATAE, OSTA 2.0, UGW9811, PDSN9660, CG9812, HUAWEI RTN620, RTN910, RTN950, HUAWEI Optix OSN3500, OSN6800, OSN8800, OSN9800, OSN7500, USN9810, GGSN9811, ATAE OSTA 2.0 GSM, WCDMA, LTE, UMTS, eNodeB, Single RAN, Huawei Transponders, Fiber Optic Transceivers seller, SFP, SFP+, XFP, QSFP/QSFP+, CFP, QSFP28, Huawei Distributor, New and Used Reseller, Used Telecom Equipment Reseller

Huawei Core Network, OptiX OSN8800, OptiX OSN 9800 Optical Transmission and Huawei Wireless Telecom Equipment Reseller. We buy used Huawei telecom equipment. Buyer and seller of new and used Huawei Base Stations

1COM Plug-n-Play LTE

1COM Plug-n-Play LTE

1COM offers LTE Plug-n-Play 4G/LTE wireless solutions with Drop-n-Go Deployment. As simple as WiFi with LTE security.

Patented architecture and innovative award winning Virtualized EPC Technology. Each 1COM LTE deployment includes integrated EPC and IMS core within each eNodeB delivering ‘Coreless LTE’

This breakthrough technology enables simple Drop-n-Go deployments. 1COM’s LTE rugged, self-enclosed compact design is well suited for private indoor or outdoor LTE usage.

1COM’s LTE Plug-n-Play can be interconnected with a simple IP connection to form a homogeneous meshed IP-network spanning dozens to hundreds of sites.

KEY BENEFITS:
• LTE Plug-n-Play” deployment as simple as Wi-Fi but with added LTE security, quality of service, and performance
• LTE is behind your firewall, running on your existing network
• Lowest cost per GB accelerates OPEX savings via distributed virtualized EPC
• Rugged compact design enclosures for indoor or outdoor usage
• 1COM LTE is available on 3.65GHz
• 1COM LTE enables affordable connectivity

Data Throughput
Overall per sector throughput per carrier
4G/LTE
LTE Speeds @ 20 MHz 110Mbps DL/70Mbps UL
LTE Speeds @ 10 MHz 90Mbps DL/50Mbps UL
LTE Speeds @ 5 MHz 55Mbps DL/30Mbps UL
3.5G
HSPDA 3.5G per sector – 10-12 Mbps throughput with voice and SMS.
The data throughput also dependent on modem/handset device category. Higher category devices obtain higher speeds.
LTE Radio License
Radio licenses on FDD radios are required.
Radio Licenses are not required on TDD.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS
Working Frequency: 3650MHz-3700MHz
Working Bandwidth: 5MHZ/10MHZ/15MHZ/20MHZ
Capacity: Peak rate: 90Mbps DL/40Mbps UL@20MHz; 96 (2W) active users; Single 1G Base T Ethernet Connection
Mobility: ≤ 20Km/h
Output Power (TOC) Up to 2W (2 x 1W)
Receiver Sensitivity: -105dBm
Synchronization Mode: GPS, IEEE1588

Weight (DC) < 4 kg Dimension (H x W x L) 120mm (H) x 310mm (W) x 400mm (L) Power Input 100-277 vAC, 50/60Hz, 2.3A max DC48V, 0-4.17A Power Dissipation 500mw power out Temperature Outdoor -20oC to +55oC Relative Humidity 5% to 95% Waterproof/Dust proof IP65 (IP67 Optional) Heat Dissipation Natural Cooling MTTR 1 Hour Availability 99.999714% Downtime Duration < 1.481min/year MTBF > 350,000 hours

For more information:

sales@1com.com

1COM, WORLD’S ONLY PLUG-N-PLAY LTE

1COM Plug-n-Play LTE

Huawei 8T8R RRU

Huawei 8T8R RRU for sale
sales@1com.com
RRU3168 1900MHz LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3168 RRU
RRU3278 3500MHz band 42-3700 Band 43 LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3278 RRU
RRU3279 2300MHz band 40-2500 Band 41-2600 Band 38 LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3279
RRU3278u 3500MHz band 42 LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3278u RRU
RRU3253 2600MHz band 38 LTE, TDD 8T8R RRU3253 RRU
RRU3259 2600MHz LTE TDD 8T8R RRU3259 RRU
Huawei 8T8R RRU

NEW Huawei RRUs for sale with specs

Huawei RRU for sale NEW
sales@1com.com
QTY 100+ each RRU RF Units NEW in Crate
RRU3268 2600MHz 02310NVU WD5MLRUD870 LRRU V3 LTE SINGLE-MODE MULTI-CARRIERS
RRU3268 2600MHz 2T2R 2x40W 50MHz in 2600 MHz band 7 supports 2 carriers
RRU3268 2.6Ghz 2T2R 2x40W 50MHz in 2600 MHz band 7 supports 2 carriers
RRU3256 3500MHz 4T4R/2T2R B40 B42 B43 TDD-LTE 60MHz 18L/19.5Kg
RRU3256 3.5GHz 4T4R/2T2R B40 B42 B43 TDD-LTE 60MHz 18L/19.5Kg
RRU5904 2100MHz 4T4R GSM-LTE GL LTE NB-IoT GM LM GLM
RRU3268 02311LDE WD5MLRUA8K0L KUNLUN TX791-821MHz
RRU5909 1800MHz 2T2R GSM LTE GL LTE NB-IoT GMLM
RRU3936 900MHz Multimode EGSM 02310MNS RRU3936
RRU5901 1800MHz 4T4R LTE GL LTE NB-IoT GM LM
RRU3268 800MHz 2x40W 2T2R 800M IBW20M 800MHz
RRU3261 2.6GHz 2600MHz WD5MLRUYC70 02311DLF
RRU3936 1800MHz Multimode 1800MHz 02310MNR
RRU3959 900MHz 2T2R 02311BPE WD5MJRUAC8C0
RRU3261 2600MHz WD5MLRUYC70 02311DLF
RRU5501 2100MHz 4T4R UMTS LTE UL
RRU5507 2100MHz 2T4R UMTS LTE UL
RRU5502 2100MHz 4T4R UMTS LTE UL
RRU5909 2100MHz 2T2R UMTS LTE UL
RRU5501 1800MHz 4T4R LTE GL LM
RRU5502 1800MHz 4T4R LTE GL LM
RRU5507 1800MHz 2T4R LTE GL
RRU3971 1800MHz 4T4R LTE GL
RRU3826 2100MHz UMTS, 1T2R
RRU3938 1800MHz 02310THH
RRU5301 2600MHz 4T4R LTE
RRU5301 2.6GHz 4T4R LTE
NEW Huawei RRUs NEW