Huawei NodeB DBS3900 replacement spare parts BBU3900+RRU

Huawei NodeB DBS3900 replacement spare parts BBU3900+RRU
Huawei DBS3900 replacement spare parts
sales@1com.com
Replaced and Withdrawn Parts
BBU3900+RRU
* Please note: if complete spreadsheet cannot be viewed, please download at below RED link:

Huawei DBS3900-Spare-Parts-Catalogue
 

Old Part Old Part Description New Part New Part Description
03030HNK Main Control and Transport unit 03030LPM Main Control and Transport unit
02315528 -48V  Power and Environment interface Unit 02319897 -48V Power and Environment interface Unit
02120458 2U Fan Module 02120577 2U Fan module
03020HKJ Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, CE:UL128/DL256) 03020PSR Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, CE:UL128/DL128)
03020KXC Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, CE:UL64/DL64) 03020PSQ Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, CE:UL64/DL64)
03020LAJ Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, CE:UL128/DL128) 03020PSR Baseband Processing Unit (3Cell, CE:UL128/DL128)
03020KWP Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, CE:UL256/DL256) 03020PSS Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, CE:UL256/DL256)
03020GSA Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, CE:UL384/DL384) 03020JVJ Baseband Processing Unit (6Cell, CE:UL384/DL384)
02120463 HERT,WD22FMUB,Fan Unit 02120548 Fan Unit
04044051 Single Cable,NDRU RF Cable,0.52m,BTS3802C 04045658 Single Cable, RF Cable,RRU3801C
02315804 RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (80W) 02319231 RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (80W)
02317422 RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (80W) 02319231 RF Unit for WCDMA 2100MHz (80W)
02316203 Distributed Base Station RRRU(-48V,60W,2100M) 02316791 RRU for WCDMA 2100MHz (60W)
02316318 Distributed Base Station RRU(-48V,60W,1900M) 02319270 RRU for WCDMA 1900 MHz (60W)
02316287 Distributed Base Station RRU(-48V,60W,850M.B,2.5G) 02316964 Distributed Base Station RRU(-48V,EDHT 60W,850M)
02316116 RRU for WCDMA 1900MHz (60W) 02317520 RRU for WCDMA 1900 MHz (60W)
02316318 Distributed Base Station Radio Remote Unit(-48V,60W,1900M) 02317520 RRU for WCDMA 1900 MHz (60W)
02315169 RRU for WCDMA 1900MHz (40W) 02317609 RRU for WCDMA 1900MHz (40W)
02315112 RRU for WCDMA 850MHz (40W) 02318195 RRU for WCDMA 850MHz (40W)
02315970 RRU for WCDMA AWS (60W) 02317570 RRU for WCDMA AWS (60W)
02316205 RRU for Multi-Mode 900MHz PGSM 02317060 MRRU Multi-mode Multi-carriers RRU(TX935-960MHz/RX890-915MHz)
02317777 RRU for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM (Bottom 25M) 02316324 MRRU Multi-mode Multi-carriers RRU (TX925-950MHz/RX880-905MHz)
02317754 RRU for Multi-Mode 1800MHz A 02317164 RRU for Multi-Mode 1800MHz A
02317758 RRU for Multi-Mode 1800MHz B 02317165 RRU for Multi-Mode 1800MHz B
02317180 MRRU Multi-mode Multi-carriers RRU(TX935-960MHz/RX890-915MHz,100-240VAC,1.25G) 02317186 MRRU Multi-mode Multi-carriers RRU(TX935-960MHz/RX890-915MHz,100-240VAC,1.25G)
02317756 MRRU Multi-mode Multi-carriers RRU(TX1805-1850MHz/RX1710-1755MHz,100-240VAC,2.5G) 02317211 MRRU Multi-mode Multi-carriers RRU(TX1805-1850MHz/RX1710-1755MHz,100-240VAC,2.5G)
02317773 MRRU Multi-mode Multi-carriers RRU(TX1835-1880MHz/RX1740-1785MHz,100-240VAC,2.5G) 02316743 MRRU Multi-mode Multi-carriers RRU(TX1835-1880MHz/RX1740-1785MHz,100-240VAC,2.5G)
32030033 DC Fan,28V~60V,92mm*92mm*25.4mm, 300mm,4PIN,8.16W,81.97CFM 32030086 DC Fan,36V~75V, 92mm*92mm*25.4mm, 600mm, 4PIN,10W,79CFM
02317427 RRU for LTE 2100M (2*40W) 02315940 RRU for WCDMA/LTE 2100MHz (2*40W)
02315617 RRU for WCDMA 2100MHz (40W) 02315936 RRU for WCDMA 2100 MHz (40W)
02315816 RRU3008 900MHz PGSM 02317071 RRU3008 900MHz PGSM
02317774 RRU3008 900MHz EGSM 02316204 RRU3008 900MHz EGSM
02317753 RRU3008 1800MHz A 02317029 RRU3008 1800MHz A
02317757 RRU3008 1800MHz B 02317030 RRU3008 1800MHz B
02316287 Distributed Base Station RRU(-48V,60W,850M.B,2.5G) 02317521 Distributed Base Station RRU(-48V,EDHT 60W,850M.B)
02317646 RRU for LTE 700M (2*40W) 02310BTL RRU for LTE 700M (2*40W)
03020QYB LTE Baseband Processing Unit B 03020UAQ LTE Baseband Processing Unit C
02317071 RRU3008 900MHz PGSM 02318965 RRU3008 V2 900MHz PGSM
02316204 RRU3008 900MHz EGSM 02318148 RRU3008 V2 900MHz EGSM
02317753 RRU3008 1800MHz A 02317029 RRU3008 1800MHz A
02317757 RRU3008 1800MHz B 02317030 RRU3008 1800MHz B
02316877 RRU3008 900MHz EGSM (Bottom 25M) 02318148 RRU3008 V2 900MHz EGSM
02315816 RRU3008 900MHz PGSM 02318965 RRU3008 V2 900MHz PGSM
02317774 RRU3008 900MHz EGSM 02318148 RRU3008 V2 900MHz EGSM

Huawei NodeB DBS3900 replacement spare parts BBU3900+RRU

Huawei LTE DBS3900 LTE FDD Configurations

Huawei LTE DBS3900 LTE FDD Configurations
sales@1com.com
Huawei Band 8 900 MHz RF Modules Band 8 900 MHz RF modules. Configurations of Band 8 900 MHz RRUs Band 8 900 MHz RRUs. RNC eLTE DBS3900 LTE Configuration Principles 3 Product Configurations Configurations of Band 8 900 MHz RRUs WD5M9P3 93800 RRU3938 for Multi-Mode 900MHz PGSM RRU3938, a multimode 900 MHz PGSM blade RRU Provides two TX channels with the maximum 2 x 40 W output power, uplink 890–915 MHz frequency band and the downlink 935–960 MHz frequency band. DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, the number of carriers, and output power RF Module Specifications for the DBS3900. WD5M9E3 93800 RRU3938 for Multi-Mode 900MHz EGSM RRU3938, a multimode 900 MHz EGSM blade RRU Provides two TX channels with the maximum 2 x 40 W output power. Supports the uplink 890–915 MHz frequency band and the downlink 935–960 MHz frequency band. DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, number of carriers, and output power.RF Module Specifications for the DBS3900. This RRU supports LTE cells operating at a scalable bandwidth of 1.4 MHz, 3 MHz, 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, or 20 MHz and the dual-carrier configuration with a total bandwidth not higher than 35 MHz. of Band 2 1800 MHz RF Module configurations of Band 2 1800 MHz RF modules. Configurations of Band 2 1800 MHz RRUs, the configurations of Band 2 1800 MHz RRUs. Huawei RNC eLTE DBS3900 LTE WD5M183 93900 Huawei RRU3939 for Multi-Mode 1800MHz RRU3939, a multimode 1800 MHz blade RRU Provides two TX channels with the maximum 2 x 60 W output power. Supports the uplink 1710–1785 MHz frequency band and the downlink 1805–1880 MHz frequency band. DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, number of carriers, and output power. For details, see section 4 RF Module Specifications for the Huawei DBS3900. This item supports LTE cells operating at a scalable bandwidth of 1.4 MHz, 3 MHz, 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, or 20 MHz and the dual-carrier configuration with a total bandwidth not higher than the operating bandwidth. WD5M183 93800 Huawei RRU3938 for Multi-Mode 1800MHz RRU3938, a multimode 1800 MHz RRU Provides two TX channels with the maximum 2 x 40 W output power. Supports the uplink 1710–1785 MHz frequency band and the downlink 1805–1880 MHz frequency band.Huawei DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, number of carriers, and output power. For details, see section 4 RF Module Specifications for the Huawei DBS3900. This Huawei RRU supports LTE cells operating at a scalable bandwidth of 1.4 MHz, 3 MHz, 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, or 20 MHz and the dual-carrier configuration with a total bandwidth not higher than the operating bandwidth. Configurations of Band 2 1900 MHz RF Modules This section describes the configurations of Band 2 1900 MHz RF modules.Huawei eLTE DBS3900 LTE Configuration Configurations of Band 2 1900 MHz RRUs, Band 2 1900 MHz RRUs. RNC eLTE DBS3900 LTE Configuration. Configurations of Band 2 1900 MHz RRUs External Model No. Description Function Maximum Quantity Configuration Principle WD5M193 94200 Huawei RRU3942 for Multi-Mode 1900MHz RRU3942, a 1900 MHz RRU Provides two TX channels and four RX channels with the maximum 2 x 60 W output power. Supports two 1T2R sectors. Supports the uplink 1850–1910 MHz frequency band and the downlink 1930–1990 MHz frequency band. DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, number of carriers, and output power. This RRU supports a maximum of eight carriers and the 2 x 60 W output power. In eLTE, the Huawei RRU3942 hardware supports 2T4R but the Huawei RRU3942 software supports only 2T2R. In eLTE, the RRU3942 software supports 2T4R. In eLTE, the RRU3942 also supports the 80 W + 40 W output power configuration, where 80 W is the output power of one channel and 40 W is the output power of the other channel. The Huawei RRU3942 also supports LTE. This RRU is used to support 4-way diversity or two-sector configuration. This item supports LTE cells operating at a scalable bandwidth of 1.4 MHz, 3 MHz, 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, or 20 MHz and the dual-carrier configuration with a total bandwidth not higher than the operating bandwidth. RNC eLTE DBS3900 LTE Configuration Band 7 2600 MHz RF Modules This section describes the configurations of Band 7 2600 MHz RF modules. Configurations of Band 7 2600 MHz RRUs, Band 7 2600 MHz RRUs. Band 7 2600 MHz RRUs External Model & Description Function Maximum Quantity Configuration Principle WD5M26L RRU68 RRU for LTE 2600MHz 2x40W RRU3268, a 2600 MHz blade RRU Supports the maximum 2 x 40 W output power. Supports the uplink 2500–2570 MHz frequency band and the downlink 2620–2690 MHz frequency band. Huawei DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, number of carriers, and output power. This RRU supports LTE cells operating at a scalable bandwidth of 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, or 20 MHz and the dual-carrier configuration with a total bandwidth not higher than the operating bandwidth. 3.2.6 Configurations of Band 4 AWS RF Modules This section describes the configurations of Band 4 AWS RF modules. Configurations of Band 4 AWS RRUs Band 4 AWS RRUs. RNC eLTE Huawei DBS3900 LTE Configuration AWS RRUs External Model No. Description Function Maximum Quantity Configuration Principle WD5MAW 383200 RRU3832 for AWS 2x60W RRU3832, an AWS blade RRU Provides two TX channels and four RX channels with the maximum 2 x 60 W output power. Supports the uplink 1710–1755 MHz frequency band and the downlink 2110–2155 MHz frequency band. DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, number of carriers, and output power. For details, see section 4 RF Module Specifications for the Huawei DBS3900. Since eLTE, the Huawei RRU3832 supports a maximum of two carriers and the 2 x 60 W output power. The RRU3832 supports a maximum of two carriers and a scalable bandwidth of 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, or 20 MHz. Huawei RRU3826 Configurations of Band 28 APT 700 MHz RF Modules This section describes the configurations of Band 28 APT 700 MHz RF modules. Configurations of Band 28 APT 700 MHz RRUs, Band 28 APT 700 MHz RRUs. Band 28 APT 700 MHz RRUs Function Maximum Quantity Configuration Principle WD5M07L RRU02 RRU for LTE APT700 2T2R, 2x40W Huawei RRU3268, an APT 700 MHz RRU Provides two TX channels and two RX channels with the maximum 2 x 40 W output power. Supports the uplink 703–743 MHz frequency band and the downlink 758–798 MHz frequency band, Supports LTE. DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, the number of carriers, and output power RF Module Specifications for the Huawei DBS3900. RRU3971. This RRU supports two carriers and a scalable bandwidth of 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15, or 20 MHz. WD5M07L RRU03 RRU for LTE APT700 2T2R, 2x40W RRU3268, an APT 700 MHz RRU Provides two TX channels and two RX channels with the maximum 2 x 40 W output power, uplink 718–748 MHz frequency band and the downlink 773–803 MHz frequency band. Supports LTE. DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, number of carriers, and output power. For details, see section 4 RF Module Specifications for the DBS3900. This RRU supports two carriers and a scalable bandwidth of 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15, or 20 MHz. RNC eLTE DBS3900 LTE Configuration of Band 20 800 MHz RF Modules This section describes the configurations of Band 20 800 MHz RF modules. Configurations of Band 20 800 MHz RRUs, Band 20 800 MHz RRUs External Model No. Description Function Maximum Quantity Configuration Principle WD5MD8L RRU0A RRU for LTE 800MHz A 2x40W Huawei RRU3220, an 800 MHz RRU the uplink 832–847 MHz frequency band and the downlink 791–806 MHz frequency band. RRU3971. Huawei DBS3900 12 The quantity is determined based on the number of sectors, number of carriers, and output power. RF Module Huawei DBS3900. WD5MD8LRRU0A supports one carrier and a scalable bandwidth of 1.4 MHz, 3 MHz, 5 MHz, 10 MHz, or 15 MHz. WD5MD8LRRU0B in eRAN6.0 supports two 10 MHz + 10 MHz carriers and a scalable bandwidth of 1.4 MHz, 3MHz, 5 MHz, 10 MHz, 15 MHz, or 20 MHz. WD5MD8L RRU0B RRU for LTE 800MHz B 2x40W RRU3220, an 800 MHz RRU uplink 842–862 MHz frequency band and the downlink 801–821 MHz frequency band. The number of required RRUs is determined based on the number of cells. In the DL 2×2 MIMO or UL 2×2 MU-MIMO configuration, one dual-channel RRU is configured for each cell, one LBBPd board and three dual-channel RRUs are configured for each S111@20MHz site. In the DL 4 x 2 MIMO or UL 4-antenna receive diversity configuration, two dual-channel RRUs directly connected to Huawei LBBP boards are configured for each cell. For example, three Huawei LBBPd boards and six dual-channel RRUs are configured for each S111@20MHz site. Huawei RRU3240 on 2600 MHz supports dual carriers Huawei DBS3900 LTE configurations of power modules used in Huawei 3900 series base stations. Power modules used in the Huawei DBS3900 base station Huawei TD1MDCD U12B0 DC Power Distribution Unit DCDU-12B, a DC power distribution box that provides a 10 x 30 WD5PACD CPM00 AC/DC RRU Power Module Power module for AC/DC blade Huawei RRUs One piece is quoted when the Huawei RRU3826, RRU3938, RRU3268, RRU3939, or RRU3832 functions as an AC RRU with an AC/DC power module. RRU3826 2100MHz 80W. RRU3971
Huawei LTE DBS3900 LTE FDD Configurations

Lucent CDMA for sale

Lucent CDMA for sale
sales@1com.com
848751236 KS24563L4 QTY 1
849002738 KS24563L13 QTY 2
409054244 KS24563L22A QTY 1
848967873 KS24563L11 QTY 1
848572095 KS24563L3 QTY 33
849003827 KS24563L15 QTY 87
408994713 KS24563L22 QTY 28
849003835 KS24563L16 QTY 185
409093945 KS24819L50 QTY 211
409093952 KS24819L52 QTY 250
848954608 KS24685L2 QTY 63
849025754 KS24685 QTY 16
848799813 KS24563L6 QTY 179
849002720 KS24563L12 QTY 9
848840021 KS24563L10 QTY 111
848960928 KS24685 QTY 2
848957635 KS24685L3 QTY 3
409020948 KS24685L9A QTY 96
848999710 KS24685L9 QTY 1
408159879 KS24439L2 QTY 1
Lucent CDMA for sale

Huawei DBS3900 BTS3900 BBU3900 CDMA

Huawei DBS3900 BTS3900 BBU3900 CDMA, unused, 90% new, or new open box
sales@1com.com
BBU3900 + 3 RRU3606,BBU3900 + 3 CRFU cabinet
03020MRN WD2D00CMPT01 CBTS Main Processing &
Transmission unit 4E1 + 2FE with RT GPS card
03020SNV QCUD00HECM02 DO Baseband Processing Unit 284 CE
Huawei DBS3900/BTS3900 CDMA

Huawei for sale

Huawei for sale
sales@1com.com
02300538, GGSN CHASSIS, 02300582, 0230058202300582
WP1K1PBCS,PARC 690002300605, OPTIX RTN 610, SL6K1AFB02300606
OPTIX RTN 620, N,SL6K2AFB02300619, SSQESUBRACK, ENHANCED SUBRACK,
02310376,PSU AC,DC02310510,BTS312 TRX,M1800, 02310510, GMKM1TRX, 1800M
TRX,40W, 02310577, BTS312, TRX02310822, BTS3012 PMU-B102310822, GSM BTS POWER
SUPPLY,02310CET, WRFUD 210002310CEW, MRFUD, 90002310CGR,RRU 392802310CGS, RRU FOR WCDMA
2100MHZ, 02310CRC1,BTS3900 MRFU 900C, WD5MJFUA88C, 02310CRC1, WD5MJFUA88C, Huawei BTS3900 MRFU
900C02310CRU1, WD5MJFUA83A,BTS3900 MRFU 1800D02310DRL,1-PORT ADSL2+ ANNEX A,M WAN INTERFACE MODULE
02310DRL,004, 02310DRL, 004,02310DRM,1-PORT ADSL2+ ANNEX B WAN INTERFACE MODULE,02310DRN,1 PORT 4 PAIR
G,SHDSL WAN INTERFACE MODULE, 02310EWH,LS6MCABLE001 SFP+ STACKING CABLE,100CM, TWO STACKING M02310EWH,004
02310EWH, 004,02310EWJ, SFP+STACKING CABLE, STACKING MODULE,02310EWJ,004, 02310EWJ,004,02310EWK, LS6MCABLE010
SFP+ STACKING CABLE,1000CM, TWO STACKING02310FSD, CODEC,1080P25,30 DUAL 720P25,30, VPC500 CAMERA VPM21002310FVM
2-PORT ISDN S,T VOICE INTERFACE MODULE,02310GAX,AR0MSLA1XA01 1-PORT ADSL2 ANNEX A,M WAN INTERFACE MODULE,02310GAX
004, 02310GAX, 02310GBA,AR0MSLB1XA01 1-PORT ADSL2+ ANNEX B WAN INTERFACE MODULE, 02310GBC,1080P25, VPC500, Huawei
02310HEX, RP10046A, RP10046B, SINGLE S02310HEY, HRP10046A RP10046B, WD5MJRUC88CB, DBS3900 RRU 3926 900M, 02310HGB
WD5MJRUC83DB, Huawei DBS3900 RRU3926, Huawei 1800 M02310HLE, IFD1202310HLE, IFD1202310HQF, Huawei 0602310JLJ
PORT VDSL2 OVER POTS WAN INTERFACE MODULE, 02310JLJ02310JLJ,004, 02310JLJ,004,02311160, PRI,02311161, Huawei
02311309, TRX,M900, GM5M2TRX, 02311309,02311309,GM5M2TRX, Huawei BTS312 TRX, M900, 02311374, E1, CE1, Huawei
02311376,1-PRT ISDN-BR SIC02311482, MAIN CONTROL,OUT SDH MODULE,02311483,DRU02311484,DIGITAL RADIO FREQUENCY
1800 MHZ02311683, LIGHTNING PROOF BOX BTS 31202311735,AR 28-11 E1,CE1,PRI 1-PT02312018, 02312018B, QUIDWAY
AR46-20 10, 100BASE-TX MODULE, 02312022, PRI,02312068, QUIDWAY AR 46-40 AC, RTM, T3, CT302312147, 2-PORT
10,100M ETHERNET IF MODULE,RJ45,02312170,SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE,02312193 GM5M3TRX, BTS312 E-TRX02312197
GM5M4TRX,BTS312 TRX02312334, PRI,02312369,02312525,CORE NETWORK UPWRB 0231252502312525,KW3M3UPWR
MSOFTX3000 UPWRB02312580, RETR,GM5MTTRX, 02312580, 02312580 GM5MTTRX,BTS 312 RETR02312619
DRU BTS3002C 1800MHZ,02313034,1800M EDGE TRANSCEIVER 02313034 1800M,BTS 312 DETR 1800M
02313076,4860 POWER SYSTEM MONITORING, 02313080, 02313080, 02313355, MTRU, B2,8W,1T2R
2C, QWCM, FAN02120577, WD2E1FANC,DBS3900-BBU FAN02120602, DCDU-11A02120604
FAN 03B02120613, AR0MDF05A000, AR224002120614,AR0MDF03A000, AR32600212A00V
LSQE17506E0212A012,FAN TRAY0212A015,QUIDWAY S8508 SPARE FAN TRAY02130376
PSU-BOARD,3012A, 31202130543,AC,DC40DEGC, 65DEGC-150, 300VAC-27V,27A
02130550,SWITCHING POWER SUPPLY02130600, AC,DC, 10DEGC,90V-280V
53, 5V, 20A, 102130600, AC, DC,-10DEGC,90V-280V,53,5V,20A
102130608,BTS3900A EPW30-48A02130608, 0213060802130878
250W AC POWER MODULE, 0213087802130879,02130879,004
02130879, 004, 02135528, WD2MUPEUA, BTS3900-BBU-W
UPEU02140003B13003300013, 02160223, 02170014
BUTTONS PANEL,021706,DTER DUMMY PANEL
021HPL1,WD22LBBPD4,DBS3900-BBU-LTE
LBBP021HPL6T, LBBPD4
RRU FOR WCDMA
WD2D0LBBPD00
021HPL6T
Huawei